22nd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Date 06-23-2018
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location La Colle-sur-Loup
Duration 57 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 5 turns
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method Classic millesimal bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 15
Results of the eleventh round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Holtmann Sebastian Pidial Yoann 16 12
2 Islam Nazrul Sanakal Amar 24 5
3 Cieply Jeremy Shetye Aniket 16 14
4 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Cristiani Gianluca 14 17
5 Meyer Josef Fernandez Francisco 12 25
6 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Chavda Natvarsingh 11 21
7 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi 9 9
8 Ahmed Shuab Peter Wolfgang 25 21
9 Karekar Sandesh Gallo Nicolò 9 21
10 Hapuarachchige Dineth Sasinski Bartosz “Bartek” 10 25
11 Abdin Karnal Dubois Pierre 17 22
12 Hassan Mehedi Krüger Tobias 25 2
13 Pereira Fabian Pogorzelski Sylwester 20 17
14 Bollin Carlito Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha 17 24
15 Kumar Ish Hürlimann Lorenzo 14 16
16 Mirisage Tharangaa Itee6bpa Anqffxwy 25 4
17 Rajadurai Alfred Baumgartner Viktor 25 6
18 Jörg Johannes Islam Rahat 22 19
19 Dewangso Rafi Ali Anhar 25 3
20 Eder Steffen Baumann Stefan 6 3
21 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Protic Dragomir 21 11
22 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Braun Denis 11 21
23 Nowakowska Paulina Schneider Uwe 25 0
24 Perera Thushara Venou Mouraly 7 22
25 Welikumbura Wasantha Sviták Zdenda 25 2
26 Bany Robert Grzegorczuk Kacper 1 25
27 Pal Ajay Mothe Christian 11 25
28 Tworek Frédéric Schneider Armin 25 6
29 Philips Patrick Lerouge Benoit 10 6
30 S2efgfzi Acugpyga Hurtig Andreas 25 0
31 Cmqge4ky Fl4fbbwi Zucchiatti Elisa 10 24
32 Baumgartner Peter Gomes Harvey 25 8
33 Mothe Norbert Fehr Frank 3 19
34 Martinelli Paolo Saric Vladimir 21 22
35 Lxafphzq Frugmkpq Garjah Ariane 23 1
36 Da Fatti Daniele Nessakh Karim 23 15
37 Munaron Dominique Schneider Paul 18 11
38 Szczepaniak Magdalena Sniflzwy Ceufoxua 18 8
39 Kxufn32i Brmeznoq Hussain Mukith 25 4
40 Cano Lucien Fernando Anuradha 25 0
41 Khan Abdul Sander Bernhard 25 6
42 Hettiyakandage Gladvin Soudidier Olivier 25 6
43 Warnakulasuriya Antoine Janßen Thomas 2 16
44 Lusardi Frédéric Tanaskovic Aleksandar 17 18
45 Lerouge Victor Gjqfq55y Wyuf74ci 25 5
46 Dix Raphel Pantzos Athena 4 25
47 Mxifb5xq Ddmfwv3a Scherrer Kurt 12 13
48 Gies Oliver Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 25 15
49 Chmelař Ondřej Ekanayake Dinusha 18 25
50 Bouillon Jack Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 4
51 Faller Hans Dbmf7t4a Dfufcdua 19 10
52 Toubert Olivier Chmelař Tomáš 23 7
53 Jupiter Sattirabady Aluthgama Prasad 10 13
54 Ventola Francesco Thomas Barbara 9 19
55 Cano Stéphane Dumas Patrice 11 16
56 Těšitel Jan Dnufllvi Mlyfwj6i 25 6
57 Kaiser Ronny Gaufsf5i Ji4fnpvy 5 6
58 Pidial Steven Gerbaut Patrick 25 10
59 Pyqflzyi Szegokny Pidial Laetitia 15 4
60 Lh4fqb7a Csmf6ada Nowakowski Jan 4 25
61 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Berthélémy Thierry 12 5
62 Pidial Chandrakant Peegsqvq Leee6lki 0 25