22nd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Date 06-23-2018
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location La Colle-sur-Loup
Duration 57 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 5 turns
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method Classic millesimal bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 15
Results of the third round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Pereira Fabian Shetye Aniket 25 7
2 Kumar Ish Bollin Carlito 22 15
3 Krüger Tobias Gallo Nicolò 18 12
4 Jörg Johannes Cieply Jeremy 6 25
5 Abdin Karnal Hassan Mehedi 14 16
6 Karekar Sandesh Venou Mouraly 25 9
7 Cristiani Gianluca Hapuarachchige Dineth 16 20
8 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Chavda Natvarsingh 11 25
9 Meyer Josef Hürlimann Lorenzo 25 8
10 Khan Abdul Peter Wolfgang 22 16
11 Sasinski Bartosz “Bartek” Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 25 6
12 Fernandez Francisco Ubhayathunga Amitha 15 24
13 Sanakal Amar Fernando Anuradha 18 19
14 Islam Rahat Dewangso Rafi 14 7
15 Dubois Pierre Martinelli Paolo 25 0
16 Pogorzelski Sylwester Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” 25 1
17 Islam Nazrul Da Fatti Daniele 25 5
18 Holtmann Sebastian Sander Bernhard 25 2
19 Ahmed Shuab Saric Vladimir 18 14
20 Baumgartner Viktor Grzegorczuk Kacper 9 22
21 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Lerouge Benoit 9 21
22 Pal Ajay Protic Dragomir 24 10
23 Zucchiatti Elisa Tworek Frédéric 9 25
24 Philips Patrick Cmqge4ky Fl4fbbwi 25 13
25 Baumgartner Peter Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 21 15
26 Kxufn32i Brmeznoq Ekanayake Dinusha 20 11
27 Sniflzwy Ceufoxua Perera Thushara 13 13
28 Rajadurai Alfred Ventola Francesco 25 1
29 Watutantrige De Alwis Sudath Priyashantha Gies Oliver 25 2
30 Gjqfq55y Wyuf74ci Hettiyakandage Gladvin 0 25
31 Tanaskovic Aleksandar Nessakh Karim 12 22
32 Pantzos Athena Braun Denis 12 25
33 Lusardi Frédéric Peegsqvq Leee6lki 25 0
34 Janßen Thomas Schneider Uwe 13 12
35 Mirisage Tharangaa Hurtig Andreas 25 5
36 Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi Itee6bpa Anqffxwy 25 10
37 Welikumbura Wasantha Bany Robert 23 23
38 Nowakowska Paulina Munaron Dominique 25 4
39 Eder Steffen Bouillon Jack 25 17
40 Mothe Christian S2efgfzi Acugpyga 14 21
41 Lxafphzq Frugmkpq Wannuka Fernando Anjula 13 25
42 Pidial Yoann Sviták Zdenda 11 19
43 Lerouge Victor Faller Hans 25 5
44 Ali Anhar Chmelař Ondřej 20 11
45 Fehr Frank Cano Stéphane 25 1
46 Schneider Armin Pidial Steven 25 9
47 Mothe Norbert Garjah Ariane 25 0
48 Berthélémy Thierry Jupiter Sattirabady 0 25
49 Warnakulasuriya Antoine Tpqfirxi F6aeqpsi 17 19
50 Cano Lucien Roumegous Florence 19 16
51 Schneider Paul Aluthgama Prasad 25 6
52 Těšitel Jan Lh4fqb7a Csmf6ada 25 7
53 Gomes Harvey Soudidier Olivier 5 24
54 Szczepaniak Magdalena Toubert Olivier 11 25
55 Scherrer Kurt Kaiser Ronny 15 10
56 Dbmf7t4a Dfufcdua Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 3
57 Baumann Stefan Mxifb5xq Ddmfwv3a 22 12
58 Dix Raphel Hussain Mukith 14 16
59 Dnufllvi Mlyfwj6i Chmelař Tomáš 13 17
60 Pyqflzyi Szegokny Thomas Barbara 9 14
61 Pidial Chandrakant Nowakowski Jan 4 21
62 Gerbaut Patrick Gaufsf5i Ji4fnpvy 12 4
63 Dumas Patrice Pidial Laetitia 23 12
64 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Phantom 25 0