20th Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Date 07-09-2016
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location Prague
Duration 57 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 1 turn
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method Classic millesimal bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 14
Results of the third round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Islam Nazrul Weerasinghe Shriyantha 24 11
2 Pc4ful4y Dyuez3qi Sanakal Amar 23 15
3 Pereira Fabian Narkar Chandan 8 25
4 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Jörg Johannes 25 8
5 Abdin Karnal Martinelli Paolo 25 0
6 Böcker Peter Rajadurai Alfred 25 6
7 Shetye Aniket Pangare Prashant 25 14
8 Venou Mouraly Hürlimann Lorenzo 25 20
9 Gkefbnuy Nomf6ubq Kumar Ish 22 23
10 Meqfpptq Adyfabtq Sieger Kevin 23 6
11 Mrye53oq Szmfir2i Abdin Ansar 22 18
12 Sasinski Bartosz “Bartek” Anufndvq Mn4f5n7q 4 25
13 H4ug2uzi Dwqfdlxq Kkmfyqaa Ttufmdya 15 24
14 Zucchiatti Elisa Mothe Norbert 25 4
15 Wurst Heiko Cristiani Gianluca 10 14
16 Bollin Carlito Janßen Thomas 25 0
17 K6efhx3i Txaggcnq Chifdzvi Vimfyh7i 25 2
18 Hassan Mehedi Pidial Yoann 25 5
19 Hjqfo7wa As4fhlza Spuf4oby A34erjsa 22 17
20 Kmaezjnq Mwifib2a Stuflhzi Giqfbnwa “gaafmrti” 25 9
21 Sqif5uby Udyeshla Da Fatti Daniele 15 10
22 Ahmed Shuab S4ufpt3a Fbafmnsy 25 14
23 Mfafg3va Exye5jra Shahid Abdus 12 22
24 Sbqfsn4q Š5egeeuy Cano Stéphane 25 0
25 Sviták Zdenda Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 25 6
26 Bpagh2ly Paaffrta Fabiano Stefano 25 4
27 Phmfphui Woafteai Rosin Kristian 25 4
28 K7afot2a Rryfcfwi Baumgartner Viktor 21 9
29 Hvmfftzy Nlee5jni Boulanger Jacques 25 1
30 Buchmann Walter Mxifb5xq Ddmfwv3a 21 9
31 B6meqxri D6ee5bra Kqmgpkpa Rtefpzxy 2 16
32 Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi Scherrer Kurt 25 1
33 Eder Steffen Mqqewroi Acme2vki 14 12
34 Islam Rahat G3ufcf3a Jemeszla 25 13
35 Ssmfefxy Blqfr37q Wzugkuoa Wpqfqoaq 6 25
36 Rcmglofa Swmgrexa Lusardi Frédéric 25 2
37 Scaf5z4i Afufo5ty N2afvgga Jsaeu7py “Keyetxma” 13 23
38 Sinha Nitesh “Nick” Nowakowska Paulina 10 25
39 Fehr Frank Soyfteby Sxmfm72i 19 9
40 C2ifml2q A5mfd33q Faller Hans 17 5
41 Meyer Josef Balicchi Giorgio 25 5
42 Bany Robert Lerouge Benoit 25 0
43 Fqigjala Ayqfhfzi Szczepaniak Magdalena 9 25
44 Db4f5z4i Rcuf474q “R4qey3ri” Ali Anhar 22 19
45 Vmuf4d7q Tqufdnxa Schneider Paul 12 18
46 Jxqfb32i Skegawky Hkafktua Oaafp5ra 7 25
47 Gomes Harvey Schnoor Bodo 6 25
48 Kxmfp3zy Sregmwmi Piqful4q Dbagd2ea 22 9
49 Es4fvocq Smyfcnwy Chmelař Ondřej 25 0
50 Sasinski Jakub Smqf5r7i Noiffdwi 5 25
51 Lerouge Victor Philips Patrick 22 15
52 Bq4gnoma Zueerlpq Mjefjxva T6uf5ujy 0 25
53 Tp4giaka Amigbmja Tworek Frédéric 9 17
54 Jvqgaoqi Jfqfkjua A6mf3efy Gvmfhtyq “Cvifsgcy” 2 13
55 N4ef6weq Vcifun4q Slefjpuy Vt4f4qba 0 25
56 Nowakowski Jan Hussain Mukith 9 25
57 Pcafm7ty Ld4f64by Gaufsf5i Ji4fnpvy 15 13
58 Těšitel Jan Rxmfe7xq Fbugqkri 25 0
59 Chmelař Tomáš Ategwqza Ly4fwyfy 24 8
60 B4yg4q6q Tjyfwb5y N4af4ufy Ko4fyqbq 25 0