23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Date 08-03-2019
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location Bad Honnef
Duration 60 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 2 turns
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method Classic millesimal bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 15
Results of the eighth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Bollin Carlito Myqgwayy Maafhxri 25 14
2 Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi Nowakowska Paulina 22 14
3 Cristiani Gianluca Mrye53oq Szmfir2i 18 16
4 Cieply Jeremy Deshpande Swapnil 25 5
5 Sasinski Bartosz “Bartek” Ahmed Shuab 25 0
6 Venou Mouraly Meyer Josef 25 9
7 Dubois Pierre Hürlimann Lorenzo 24 5
8 Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester Wannuka Fernando Anjula 24 14
9 Hassan Mehedi Gkefbnuy Nomf6ubq 15 14
10 Pereira Fabian Kkmfyqaa Ttufmdya 24 18
11 H4ug2uzi Dwqfdlxq Holtmann Sebastian 22 15
12 Jörg Johannes Weerasinghe Shriyantha 25 1
13 Islam Nazrul Kumar Ish 12 19
14 Fernandez Francisco Pogorzelski Sylwester 23 25
15 Karekar Sandesh N2afvgga Jsaeu7py “Keyetxma” 22 16
16 Narkar Chandan Kugathas Selvarasha 25 12
17 Ubhayathunga Amitha Pangare Prashant 25 14
18 Chavda Natvarsingh Schee Van Der Pim 7 25
19 Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan Bany Robert 14 25
20 Islam Rahat Ventola Francesco 25 0
21 Rosin Kristian Lusardi Frédéric 25 4
22 K6efhx3i Txaggcnq Hjqfo7wa As4fhlza 15 22
23 Stucchi Stefano Dewangso Rafi 20 18
24 Rajadurai Alfred Janßen Thomas 20 6
25 Sviták Zdenda Kq4evzoq Anign4lq 8 25
26 Mirisage Tharangaa Sasinski Jakub 25 8
27 Sanakal Amar Ej4f5n7i Smifpzwi 25 13
28 Sekar Sugumar Baumgartner Viktor 5 25
29 Böcker Peter Lxafphzq Frugmkpq 23 21
30 S4ufpt3a Fbafmnsy Mkqfh5uy Pw4fbhyq 7 12
31 Mothe Norbert Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 5 25
32 Ali Anhar Martinelli Paolo 15 14
33 Fehr Frank Aluthgama Prasad 25 0
34 Pc4ful4y Dyuez3qi Tp4giaka Amigbmja 25 0
35 Phmfphui Woafteai Es4fvocq Smyfcnwy 24 10
36 Tworek Frédéric Scherrer Kurt 25 0
37 Lerouge Benoit Cano Lucien 25 8
38 Pidial Yoann Bażyński Jan 18 13
39 Fjmgioja Izaeqlqq Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 22 10
40 Girault Patrice Grzegorczuk Kacper 21 18
41 Perera Thushara A4ifhf2q Tqafk5wy 25 7
42 Knqfojwq Azufjh2i Wroczynski Pawel 13 15
43 Da Fatti Daniele Soudidier Olivier 10 6
44 Zucchiatti Elisa Hvmfftzy Nlee5jni 25 1
45 Schneider Paul Schnoor Bodo 25 10
46 Dix Raphel Piqful4q Dbagd2ea 9 25
47 Kxufn32i Brmeznoq Buchmann Walter 11 13
48 Hettiyakandage Gladvin Cano Stéphane 25 10
49 Philips Patrick Kariyawasam David 24 0
50 Eder Steffen Van Eerd Jonathan 1 25
51 Wzugkuoa Wpqfqoaq Hussain Mukith 25 9
52 Šimunský Horst Bgqgeiga Nl4f7d5q 13 11
53 Gomes Harvey Faller Hans 1 25
54 Těšitel Jan Bjmf6x5i S5ifhrzy 8 25
55 Fernando Anuradha Premsingh Prasath Dix 25 1
56 Slefjpuy Vt4f4qba Vmuf4d7q Tqufdnxa 25 9
57 Dcyfyt3a Kw4fjbxq Ssmfefxy Blqfr37q 7 25
58 Tpqfirxi F6aeqpsi Thomas Barbara 17 13
59 Siegzita Vnqfg7vq Nowakowski Jan 25 7
60 Toubert Olivier K3afoh4a Pseeybpy 6 25
61 Pg4ga2fi Cvyf4h7y Wetzel Martina 25 0
62 Wfifzz3i Mxafnjxa Pxifozyi Cyygnana 25 0
63 Szczepaniak Magdalena Biefvh6y Abigosgy 25 10
64 Koef2t4y Rfafz32a Px4fpnyq Lteft2ba 25 10
65 Dkahlq7a Se4gw6ri Š3qftmei Tfafffti “T2yeutqi” 25 16
66 Mtugeuna D5qexxsa “dcufevtq” Pwafz6by Amigkcja 20 11
67 Amefjduy Moafjhvi Dix Princila Jain 13 6
68 Pyqflzyi Szegokny V7yfumha L3uez5ry 12 10
69 Dix Rachel Peegsqvq Leee6lki 0 25