23th Eurocup Germany Doubles

Carrom EuroCup Double

Date 08-02-2019
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location Bad Honnef
Duration 60 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 1 turn
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, single match
Bounty-giving method Simple tourneys, no special bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 9
Results of the second round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Kumar Ish and Mrye53oq Szmfir2i Müller-Linow Mark and Peter Wolfgang 23 9
2 Dubois Pierre and Venou Mouraly Hardt Rainer and Humbert Nick 25 7
3 Hassan Mehedi and Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi Cartolano Luigi “gigi” and Stucchi Stefano 25 5
4 Fernandez Francisco and Pereira Fabian Dewangso Rafi and Van Eerd Jonathan 18 4
5 Islam Rahat and Kq4evzoq Anign4lq Janßen Thomas and Schneider Paul 15 12
6 Chavda Natvarsingh and Pangare Prashant Dkahlq7a Se4gw6ri and K6efhx3i Txaggcnq 13 19
7 Fernando Anuradha and Ubhayathunga Amitha V7yfumha L3uez5ry and Schee Van Der Pim 25 9
8 Weerasinghe Shriyantha and Welikumbura Wasantha Da Fatti Daniele and Tpqfirxi F6aeqpsi 22 7
9 Fehr Frank and Holtmann Sebastian Soudidier Olivier and Ventola Francesco 25 4
10 Mirisage Tharangaa and Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Lusardi Frédéric and Tworek Frédéric 25 0
11 Zucchiatti Elisa and Martinelli Paolo Pyqflzyi Szegokny and Pidial Yoann 25 6
12 Ahmed Shuab and Ali Anhar Deshpande Swapnil and Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester 23 18
13 Kugathas Selvarasha and Rajadurai Alfred Dix Raphel and Sekar Sugumar 15 14
14 Hettiyakandage Gladvin and Wannuka Fernando Anjula Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” and Nowakowski Jan 25 7
15 Frauenrath Ingo and Kracht Andreas Sander Bernhard and Siegzita Vnqfg7vq 25 9
16 Eder Steffen and Rosin Kristian Kaiser Ronny and Schnoor Bodo 25 5
17 Perera Thushara and Philips Patrick Bażyński Jan and Wroczynski Pawel 25 5
18 Baumann Stefan and Vmuf4d7q Tqufdnxa Amefjduy Moafjhvi and Bankovic Aleksandar 25 9
19 Hurtig Andreas and Kriegler Pablo Bilanovic Nebojsa and Pavlovic Aleksandar 25 4
20 Eigenmann Stefan and Kxufn32i Brmeznoq Premsingh Prasath Dix and Dix Princila Jain 25 9
21 Faller Hans and Steiner Armin Dasari Kiran and Hussain Mukith 25 8
22 Buchmann Walter and Scherrer Kurt Aluthgama Prasad and Kariyawasam David 15 18
23 Szczepaniak Magdalena and Grzegorczuk Kacper Thomas Barbara and Wetzel Martina 10 22
24 Cano Stéphane and Mothe Norbert Pidial Chandrakant and Pidial Laetitia 25 7
25 Girault Patrice and Toubert Olivier Weigel Meike and B6meqxri D6ee5bra 25 0
26 Mkqfh5uy Pw4fbhyq and Sasinski Jakub Peegsqvq Leee6lki and Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 25 0