23th Eurocup Germany Doubles

Carrom EuroCup Double

Date 08-02-2019
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location Bad Honnef
Duration 60 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 1 turn
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, single match
Bounty-giving method Simple tourneys, no special bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 9
Results of the fourth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Fernandez Francisco and Pereira Fabian Dkahlq7a Se4gw6ri and K6efhx3i Txaggcnq 25 0
2 Islam Rahat and Kq4evzoq Anign4lq Da Fatti Daniele and Tpqfirxi F6aeqpsi 25 9
3 Kumar Ish and Mrye53oq Szmfir2i Fernando Anuradha and Ubhayathunga Amitha 23 16
4 Mirisage Tharangaa and Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Müller-Linow Mark and Peter Wolfgang 14 19
5 Dubois Pierre and Venou Mouraly Weerasinghe Shriyantha and Welikumbura Wasantha 16 20
6 Kugathas Selvarasha and Rajadurai Alfred Eder Steffen and Rosin Kristian 21 18
7 Chavda Natvarsingh and Pangare Prashant Fehr Frank and Holtmann Sebastian 19 11
8 Dix Raphel and Sekar Sugumar Eigenmann Stefan and Kxufn32i Brmeznoq 24 9
9 Lusardi Frédéric and Tworek Frédéric Girault Patrice and Toubert Olivier 23 10
10 Hassan Mehedi and Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi Mkqfh5uy Pw4fbhyq and Sasinski Jakub 25 4
11 Ahmed Shuab and Ali Anhar Dewangso Rafi and Van Eerd Jonathan 25 12
12 Hurtig Andreas and Kriegler Pablo Zucchiatti Elisa and Martinelli Paolo 15 20
13 Janßen Thomas and Schneider Paul Perera Thushara and Philips Patrick 21 14
14 Aluthgama Prasad and Kariyawasam David Deshpande Swapnil and Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester 0 25
15 Thomas Barbara and Wetzel Martina Soudidier Olivier and Ventola Francesco 3 25
16 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” and Stucchi Stefano Buchmann Walter and Scherrer Kurt 25 0
17 Faller Hans and Steiner Armin Weigel Meike and B6meqxri D6ee5bra 25 5
18 Hardt Rainer and Humbert Nick Kaiser Ronny and Schnoor Bodo 10 16
19 V7yfumha L3uez5ry and Schee Van Der Pim Szczepaniak Magdalena and Grzegorczuk Kacper 15 16
20 Cano Stéphane and Mothe Norbert Hettiyakandage Gladvin and Wannuka Fernando Anjula 0 25
21 Baumann Stefan and Vmuf4d7q Tqufdnxa Frauenrath Ingo and Kracht Andreas 7 22
22 Bażyński Jan and Wroczynski Pawel Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” and Nowakowski Jan 25 9
23 Pyqflzyi Szegokny and Pidial Yoann Amefjduy Moafjhvi and Bankovic Aleksandar 16 5
24 Sander Bernhard and Siegzita Vnqfg7vq Peegsqvq Leee6lki and Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 20 10
25 Bilanovic Nebojsa and Pavlovic Aleksandar Premsingh Prasath Dix and Dix Princila Jain 10 15
26 Dasari Kiran and Hussain Mukith Pidial Chandrakant and Pidial Laetitia 25 6