23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Date 08-03-2019
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location Bad Honnef
Duration 60 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 2 turns
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method Classic millesimal bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 15
Results of the twelfth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Gallo Nicolò Jörg Johannes 25 0
2 Ubhayathunga Amitha Narkar Chandan 21 18
3 Kumar Ish Pogorzelski Sylwester 12 20
4 Fernandez Francisco Islam Rahat 25 0
5 Hapuarachchige Dineth Böcker Peter 3 25
6 Krüger Tobias Schee Van Der Pim 25 6
7 Deshpande Swapnil Sanakal Amar 12 25
8 Cristiani Gianluca Mirisage Tharangaa 18 14
9 Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester Weerasinghe Shriyantha 25 17
10 Hürlimann Lorenzo Karekar Sandesh 14 24
11 Mrye53oq Szmfir2i Peter Wolfgang 22 12
12 Hassan Mehedi Sasinski Bartosz “Bartek” 20 13
13 Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi Rajadurai Alfred 20 8
14 Nowakowska Paulina Holtmann Sebastian 15 19
15 Dubois Pierre Cieply Jeremy 25 6
16 Pereira Fabian Islam Nazrul 25 5
17 Rosin Kristian Sekar Sugumar 10 25
18 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Pangare Prashant 12 25
19 Bollin Carlito Chavda Natvarsingh 14 14
20 Venou Mouraly Sasinski Jakub 25 10
21 Müller-Linow Mark Baumgartner Viktor 25 12
22 Ahmed Shuab Martinelli Paolo 23 16
23 Lxafphzq Frugmkpq Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 23 20
24 Ali Anhar Dewangso Rafi 0 25
25 Stucchi Stefano Bany Robert 8 24
26 K6efhx3i Txaggcnq Hettiyakandage Gladvin 19 18
27 Kugathas Selvarasha Mkqfh5uy Pw4fbhyq 13 25
28 Sviták Zdenda Frauenrath Ingo 15 14
29 Schneider Paul Perera Thushara 16 24
30 Meyer Josef Tanaskovic Aleksandar 25 4
31 Polchow Dirk Van Eerd Jonathan 9 16
32 Hurtig Andreas Kriegler Pablo 16 14
33 Saric Vladimir Da Fatti Daniele 20 22
34 Kq4evzoq Anign4lq Lusardi Frédéric 20 15
35 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Smoljak Filip 25 13
36 Pidial Yoann Fernando Anuradha 20 9
37 Zucchiatti Elisa Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 17 24
38 Tworek Frédéric Ej4f5n7i Smifpzwi 19 7
39 Lerouge Benoit Fehr Frank 16 23
40 Mothe Norbert Buchmann Walter 25 1
41 Philips Patrick Bażyński Jan 14 25
42 Girault Patrice Humbert Nick 15 22
43 Protic Dragomir Eder Steffen 17 18
44 Ventola Francesco Šimunský Horst 5 25
45 Kracht Andreas Sander Bernhard 25 5
46 Janßen Thomas Schnoor Bodo 16 17
47 Welikumbura Wasantha Tpqfirxi F6aeqpsi 25 5
48 Eigenmann Stefan Vmuf4d7q Tqufdnxa 25 11
49 Dix Raphel Faller Hans 20 16
50 A4ifhf2q Tqafk5wy Kariyawasam David 25 8
51 Grzegorczuk Kacper Wroczynski Pawel 12 21
52 Weigel Meike Cano Lucien 6 25
53 Kxufn32i Brmeznoq Petrovic Cedomir 25 10
54 Dasari Kiran Kaiser Ronny 25 1
55 Siegzita Vnqfg7vq Bilanovic Nebojsa 9 22
56 Dkahlq7a Se4gw6ri Cano Stéphane 2 25
57 Baumann Stefan Pyqflzyi Szegokny 25 11
58 V7yfumha L3uez5ry Aluthgama Prasad 12 24
59 Premsingh Prasath Dix Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 13 21
60 Gomes Harvey Nowakowski Jan 25 5
61 Soudidier Olivier Szczepaniak Magdalena 12 16
62 Těšitel Jan Toubert Olivier 16 10
63 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Wetzel Martina 25 5
64 Amefjduy Moafjhvi Peegsqvq Leee6lki 25 0
65 Hussain Mukith Matutinovic Dejan “demat” 25 5
66 Pidial Laetitia Dix Princila Jain 25 13
67 Thomas Barbara Dix Rachel 25 0
68 Pavlovic Aleksandar Pidial Chandrakant 12 7
69 Scherrer Kurt Bankovic Aleksandar 25 3