23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Date 08-03-2019
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location Bad Honnef
Duration 60 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 2 turns
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method Classic millesimal bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 15
Results of the thirteenth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Islam Nazrul Sanakal Amar 25 21
2 Karekar Sandesh Jörg Johannes 21 15
3 Narkar Chandan Holtmann Sebastian 23 17
4 Schee Van Der Pim Peter Wolfgang 17 21
5 Deshpande Swapnil Lxafphzq Frugmkpq 23 18
6 Ahmed Shuab Chavda Natvarsingh 4 25
7 Sviták Zdenda Wannuka Fernando Anjula 11 14
8 Rosin Kristian Kq4evzoq Anign4lq 25 12
9 Sekar Sugumar Hürlimann Lorenzo 25 2
10 Sasinski Bartosz “Bartek” Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester 25 10
11 Cristiani Gianluca Böcker Peter 13 21
12 Dubois Pierre Pogorzelski Sylwester 25 0
13 Hassan Mehedi Ubhayathunga Amitha 11 25
14 Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi Kumar Ish 25 4
15 Pereira Fabian Mrye53oq Szmfir2i 25 24
16 Gallo Nicolò Krüger Tobias 1 25
17 Nowakowska Paulina Mkqfh5uy Pw4fbhyq 20 19
18 Cieply Jeremy Fernandez Francisco 25 10
19 Müller-Linow Mark Venou Mouraly 23 15
20 Pangare Prashant Hapuarachchige Dineth 25 9
21 Mirisage Tharangaa Bany Robert 16 21
22 Bollin Carlito Islam Rahat 22 8
23 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Hurtig Andreas 25 9
24 Van Eerd Jonathan Perera Thushara 21 21
25 Frauenrath Ingo Kracht Andreas 24 4
26 Rajadurai Alfred Dewangso Rafi 25 7
27 Stucchi Stefano Neleththi Wipul Priyantha 21 11
28 K6efhx3i Txaggcnq Meyer Josef 12 16
29 Da Fatti Daniele Mothe Norbert 14 16
30 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Baumgartner Viktor 20 21
31 Ali Anhar Girault Patrice 8 25
32 Fehr Frank Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 0 25
33 Kugathas Selvarasha Wroczynski Pawel 23 17
34 Schneider Paul Dix Raphel 25 9
35 Tworek Frédéric Eder Steffen 25 2
36 Lusardi Frédéric Welikumbura Wasantha 15 15
37 Polchow Dirk Bażyński Jan 25 0
38 Sasinski Jakub Tanaskovic Aleksandar 19 25
39 Pidial Yoann Schnoor Bodo 23 5
40 Lerouge Benoit Saric Vladimir 19 21
41 Hettiyakandage Gladvin Kriegler Pablo 21 18
42 Philips Patrick Tpqfirxi F6aeqpsi 14 21
43 Janßen Thomas A4ifhf2q Tqafk5wy 0 25
44 Smoljak Filip Cano Lucien 14 7
45 Martinelli Paolo Šimunský Horst 25 11
46 Zucchiatti Elisa Eigenmann Stefan 19 20
47 Ej4f5n7i Smifpzwi Těšitel Jan 25 4
48 Ventola Francesco Dasari Kiran 19 15
49 Buchmann Walter Cano Stéphane 18 19
50 Protic Dragomir Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 7
51 Kxufn32i Brmeznoq Baumann Stefan 16 8
52 Humbert Nick Gomes Harvey 25 5
53 Grzegorczuk Kacper Weigel Meike 23 13
54 Fernando Anuradha Bilanovic Nebojsa 25 5
55 Siegzita Vnqfg7vq Pyqflzyi Szegokny 22 3
56 Petrovic Cedomir Pidial Laetitia 25 0
57 Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” Cartolano Luigi “gigi” 11 25
58 Kariyawasam David Thomas Barbara 14 7
59 Aluthgama Prasad Vmuf4d7q Tqufdnxa 18 22
60 Kaiser Ronny Pavlovic Aleksandar 22 8
61 Sander Bernhard Faller Hans 22 16
62 Scherrer Kurt V7yfumha L3uez5ry 19 15
63 Dkahlq7a Se4gw6ri Nowakowski Jan 0 25
64 Soudidier Olivier Hussain Mukith 19 14
65 Wetzel Martina Pidial Chandrakant 3 5
66 Matutinovic Dejan “demat” Dix Princila Jain 5 24
67 Bankovic Aleksandar Peegsqvq Leee6lki 21 4
68 Premsingh Prasath Dix Dix Rachel 20 17
69 Toubert Olivier Amefjduy Moafjhvi 25 0