23rd Carrom Eurocup Singles

Carrom EuroCup Single

Date 08-03-2019
Club European Carrom Confederation
Location Bad Honnef
Duration 60 minutes
System Swiss
Coupling method Cross ranking order
Delay top players pairing 2 turns
Delay compatriots pairing No
Final 1st/2nd place, best of three matches
Bounty-giving method Classic millesimal bounties
Rating Eurocup Singles
Rounds 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 (pdf, xlsx)
Ranked round 15
Results of the ninth round (pdf)
# Competitors Score
1 Venou Mouraly Pogorzelski Sylwester 13 25
2 Mrye53oq Szmfir2i Schee Van Der Pim 15 22
3 Hapuarachchige Dineth Vethanayagam Antonio Sylvester 18 14
4 Sasinski Bartosz “Bartek” Ubhayathunga Amitha 13 15
5 Hassan Mehedi Cristiani Gianluca 25 9
6 Karekar Sandesh Müller-Linow Mark 23 22
7 Bollin Carlito Gallo Nicolò 7 24
8 Hürlimann Lorenzo Kumar Ish 1 25
9 Pereira Fabian Dubois Pierre 14 25
10 Ahmed Shuab Sanakal Amar 8 25
11 Rqmfihwa Cbqgegfi Krüger Tobias 18 23
12 Wannuka Fernando Anjula Bany Robert 25 7
13 Cieply Jeremy Jörg Johannes 12 16
14 Narkar Chandan Meyer Josef 25 11
15 Fernandez Francisco Mirisage Tharangaa 21 10
16 Rosin Kristian Stucchi Stefano 24 5
17 Islam Nazrul Böcker Peter 20 17
18 Holtmann Sebastian Ali Anhar 13 18
19 Deshpande Swapnil Kq4evzoq Anign4lq 25 9
20 Nowakowska Paulina Baumgartner Viktor 21 12
21 Islam Rahat Hurtig Andreas 25 0
22 Weerasinghe Shriyantha Mkqfh5uy Pw4fbhyq 16 15
23 Rajadurai Alfred Polchow Dirk 18 12
24 Neleththi Wipul Priyantha Pangare Prashant 5 25
25 Nowakowski Jakub “Kuba” Fehr Frank 7 19
26 Sviták Zdenda Ej4f5n7i Smifpzwi 24 11
27 Chavda Natvarsingh Vanderlan Ayesh Nilan 25 20
28 Peter Wolfgang Lerouge Benoit 20 13
29 Sekar Sugumar Sasinski Jakub 25 14
30 Tworek Frédéric Janßen Thomas 11 16
31 Pidial Yoann Dewangso Rafi 8 16
32 K6efhx3i Txaggcnq Perera Thushara 25 7
33 Zucchiatti Elisa Welikumbura Wasantha 15 21
34 Mothe Norbert Hettiyakandage Gladvin 9 25
35 Da Fatti Daniele Tanaskovic Aleksandar 12 24
36 Smoljak Filip Wroczynski Pawel 11 5
37 Kugathas Selvarasha Martinelli Paolo 8 25
38 Schneider Paul Protic Dragomir 25 0
39 Lxafphzq Frugmkpq Philips Patrick 25 5
40 Eigenmann Stefan Cano Lucien 5 25
41 Girault Patrice Buchmann Walter 2 25
42 Ventola Francesco Van Eerd Jonathan 12 24
43 Frauenrath Ingo Faller Hans 25 5
44 Lusardi Frédéric Baumann Stefan 25 3
45 Aluthgama Prasad Kxufn32i Brmeznoq 17 25
46 Kracht Andreas Scherrer Kurt 25 5
47 Grzegorczuk Kacper Kaiser Ronny 25 4
48 Cartolano Luigi “gigi” Schnoor Bodo 5 24
49 Eder Steffen Siegzita Vnqfg7vq 10 21
50 Fernando Anuradha Petrovic Cedomir 25 7
51 Dix Raphel Szczepaniak Magdalena 25 0
52 Saric Vladimir Kariyawasam David 22 15
53 Šimunský Horst Dkahlq7a Se4gw6ri 25 0
54 Humbert Nick Cano Stéphane 25 0
55 A4ifhf2q Tqafk5wy Hussain Mukith 23 17
56 Bażyński Jan Weigel Meike 25 1
57 Těšitel Jan Kriegler Pablo 11 16
58 Soudidier Olivier Sander Bernhard 21 22
59 Gomes Harvey Tpqfirxi F6aeqpsi 15 20
60 Dasari Kiran Matutinovic Dejan “demat” 25 1
61 Toubert Olivier Pidial Laetitia 24 11
62 Vmuf4d7q Tqufdnxa Wetzel Martina 17 17
63 Bilanovic Nebojsa Šalamun Tadej “Tedy” 8 25
64 Premsingh Prasath Dix Pyqflzyi Szegokny 9 16
65 Amefjduy Moafjhvi Pidial Chandrakant 18 11
66 Bankovic Aleksandar Dix Rachel 25 0
67 Dix Princila Jain V7yfumha L3uez5ry 0 25
68 Pavlovic Aleksandar Peegsqvq Leee6lki 17 12
69 Nowakowski Jan Thomas Barbara 17 5